Ajlr Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08194074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajlr Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Biggleswade, Bedfordshire.

Registered Address

112 WINSTON CRESCENT
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0HA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG18 0HA

Registration Data

Company Number

08194074

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AJLR PROMOTIONS LIMITED, active until 9 October 2013

Company Officers

  • DUNSTAN, Tariq

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1988

    112
    Winston Crescent
    Biggleswade
    Bedfordshire
    SG18 0HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67R4JL6. Transaction: MzE3NzI1NjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XY9TIZ. Transaction: MzE2NjU1Njg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NDMyMjg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 November 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MTQzNDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BYCJVK. Transaction: MzE1MzYyNTkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GIVNEO. Transaction: MzEzMTU3NzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47C77OQ. Transaction: MzEyMzA5MDA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G2GUYU. Transaction: MzEwNzE4MjYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38SCMYI. Transaction: MzEwMDc3MDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2IAINTS. Transaction: MzA4NjY3NTAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2IAINTK. Transaction: MzA4NjY3MjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 September 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HXW7MP. Transaction: MzA4NTk4NTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1G8UY74. Transaction: MzA2MzA3ODQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.