Eyefix Vision Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08194496

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eyefix Vision Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Horsham, West Sussex.

Registered Address

SOLO HOUSE
THE COURTYARD, LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT

There are 347 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH12 1AT

Registration Data

Company Number

08194496

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2019

Returns Last Made Up

29 August 2015

Returns Next Due

26 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • EYEFIX DESIGNS LTD, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • EATON, John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1954

    Solo House
    The Courtyard, London Road
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 1AT

  • EATON, David

    Director

    Appointed on 29 August 2012

    Resigned on 24 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Textile Agent

    Month of birth: January 1954

    Solo House
    The Courtyard, London Road
    Horsham
    West Sussex
    RH12 1AT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7DFS361. Transaction: MzIxMzI2MjU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 December 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A6LFIX2H. Transaction: MzE5MzIzMjk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6EGESSB. Transaction: MzE4NDg1MzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X669ZE9N. Transaction: MzE3NTY0Mzg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 October 2016 Termination of appointment of David Eaton as a director on 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IA0SQO. Transaction: MzE2MDMzNzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2016 Appointment of Mr John Eaton as a director on 24 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5IA0SKX. Transaction: MzE2MDMzNzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN18CY. Transaction: MzE1NjM4NzIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F81X1C. Transaction: MzEzMDQwOTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 29 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F81WC8. Transaction: MzEzMDQwOTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42K32SI. Transaction: MzExODYyNzk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A405Y3S1. Transaction: MzExNjY2NzM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2014 Annual return made up to 29 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3G5108Q. Transaction: MzEwNzIzNTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38FNZ3D. Transaction: MzEwMDU0MDUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 September 2013 Annual return made up to 29 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2G2H8G0. Transaction: MzA4NDIxODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 August 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1G8VRAZ. Transaction: MzA2MzA4NjAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.150.24 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 19:53:58 +0100