Bxpertz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08199808

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bxpertz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

329 LEY STREET
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4AA

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08199808

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 October 2015

Returns Next Due

23 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £26,401£28,967£19,670
of which Cash £18,241£1,127£19,670
Total Assets £26,401£28,967£19,670
Current Liabilities £24,675£16,969£11,914
Net Current Assets £1,726£11,998£7,756
Total Net Worth £2,270£12,678£7,756

Previous Names

  • REHA SOFT LTD, active until 3 October 2015

Company Officers

  • CHINNARAJ, Ram Kumar

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1979

    7
    Chadwell Avenue
    Romford
    RM6 4QH
    England

This information was most recently updated 13/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0KR9C. Transaction: MzE2MTIzODAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Ram Kumar Chinnaraj on 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5J0JLSP. Transaction: MzE2MTIyNzgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A51P01. Transaction: MzE1MTk1NjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IU9PTU. Transaction: MzEzMzc4MzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H6I3Q8. Transaction: MzEzMjMxNDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Chadwell Avenue Romford RM6 4QH to 329 Ley Street Ilford Essex IG1 4AA on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H6I3ZN. Transaction: MzEzMjI0Nzk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49XZE8H. Transaction: MzEyNTUzNzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JLZIKX. Transaction: MzExMDQzMzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39AM5ES. Transaction: MzEwMTIzMzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Annual return made up to 21 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGAAPD. Transaction: MzA4NzI4OTYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Ram Kumar Chinnaraj on 14 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2JGAAP5. Transaction: MzA4NzI4OTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 October 2013 Registered office address changed from 11 Wellmead Wellwood Road Ilford Essex IG3 8TX England on 21 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2JGAAOX. Transaction: MzA4NzI4OTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 September 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Ramkumar Chinnaraj on 3 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1GYOWQ1. Transaction: MzA2Mzc3Mzg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GO88JE. Transaction: MzA2MzQxMTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.