Ballard Brock Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08206472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

19 THE MALTINGS
ROBIN HOOD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 3AZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ballard Brock Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08206472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2015

Returns Next Due

5 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £187£1,793£2,226£1,478
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £187£1,793£2,226£1,478
Current Liabilities £18,293£58,462£101,336£0
Net Current Assets £-18,106£-56,669£-99,110£1,478
Total Net Worth £-19,156£-56,669£-99,110£-116,326

Previous Names

  • & HAIR LIMITED, active until 29 November 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.200.236.68 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 08:43:34 +0100