LSDL Limited

Company Registration Number: 08206516

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LSDL Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

46 VIVIAN AVENUE
HENDON CENTRAL
LONDON
NW4 3XP

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW4 3XP

Registration Data

Company Number

08206516

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

7 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2013

Accounts Next Due

27 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

7 September 2014

Returns Next Due

5 October 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £430,664
Current Assets £13,775
of which Cash £1,799
Total Assets £444,439
Current Liabilities £269,350
Net Current Assets £-255,575
Total Net Worth £175,089

Previous Names

  • ADAFINA RESTAURANTS LIMITED, active until 4 December 2015

Company Officers

  • SALAMA, Lionel Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Communications Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1962

    46
    Vivian Avenue
    Hendon Central
    London
    NW4 3XP

  • SAUNDERS, Scott Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 7 September 2012

    Resigned on 23 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Private Investment Portfolio

    Month of birth: October 1962

    PARAGON PARTNERS
    Churchill House
    137 - 139 Brent Street
    London
    NW4 4DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 January 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Paragon Partners Churchill House 137 - 139 Brent Street London NW4 4DJ England to 46 Vivian Avenue Hendon Central London NW4 3XP on 6 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4MVMKY1. Transaction: MzEzOTA4MjIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A4MVMKX1. Transaction: MzEzODg4OTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A4MVMKX5. Transaction: MzEzODg4OTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRNVk1LV1BhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4L39MPT. Transaction: MzEzNjc5MDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4L38ZUO. Transaction: MzEzNjc4OTk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 November 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 1.4. Barcode: A4JG8OSI. Transaction: MzEzNDc5NzcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X442WEWJ. Transaction: MzEyMDA5ODQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Scott Antony Saunders as a director on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A42L1U9V. Transaction: MzExODk2OTM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 November 2014 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 1.1. Barcode: A3KO4VZK. Transaction: MzExMTcwMjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 67 Abbey Road London NW8 0AE to C/O Paragon Partners Churchill House 137 - 139 Brent Street London NW4 4DJ on 20 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ITC1ER. Transaction: MzEwOTY4MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 September 2014 Annual return made up to 7 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FX9BPM. Transaction: MzEwNzA2ODcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FA0GBS. Transaction: MzEwNjM5NjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X39AKJY3. Transaction: MzEwMTIxOTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 16 December 2013 Annual return made up to 7 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NCDFL5. Transaction: MzA5MDc5NzQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 8 January 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A1ZMA322. Transaction: MzA3MTA0NzI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 7 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1GYN99N. Transaction: MzA2Mzc1Mzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.