Activate Switch Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08208894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Activate Switch Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Cowes, Isle of Wight.

Registered Address

56 MILL HILL ROAD
COWES
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7EQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO31 7EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08208894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £44,069£31,349
of which Cash £22,229£25,207
Total Assets £44,069£31,349
Current Liabilities £29,920£12,271
Net Current Assets £14,149£19,078
Total Net Worth £2,278£11,333

Previous Names

  • ACTIVATEVENTS LIMITED, active until 29 January 2014

Company Officers

  • FREEMAN, Nicola Sian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    56
    Mill Hill Road
    Cowes
    Isle Of Wight
    PO31 7EQ
    England

  • HALL, Jonathan Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Event & Project Activation

    Month of birth: November 1966

    56
    Mill Hill Road
    Cowes
    Isle Of Wight
    PO31 7EQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FFPDJK. Transaction: MzE1NzI2Mzg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58MV84Z. Transaction: MzE1MDMyNTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 September 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FNLBKH. Transaction: MzEzMDc0ODI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 June 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48TF4ZN. Transaction: MzEyNDczMTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GHXHW2. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MzEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38XJHO8. Transaction: MzEwMTE1NDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X30KBR2X. Transaction: MzA5MzU1NDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Whitegates Office Arctic Road Cowes Isle of Wight PO31 7PG United Kingdom on 29 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30KBIX7. Transaction: MzA5MzUzOTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GPXREI. Transaction: MzA4NDkzMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1H68Y1F. Transaction: MzA2Mzg0Njc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.