101 Umbrella Limited

Company Registration Number: 08209587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Regus House Herons Way
Chester Business Park
Chester
CH4 9QR

There are 145 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 9QR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
101 Umbrella Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08209587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 September 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2014

Returns Next Due

9 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,886
of which Cash £3,886
Total Assets £3,886
Current Liabilities £777
Net Current Assets £3,109
Total Net Worth £3,109

Previous Names

  • CONTRACT 101 LIMITED, active until 24 April 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.106.142 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 20:27:46 +0100