Run101 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08211523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

STATION HOUSE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
ENGLAND
B72 1TU

There are 378 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B72 1TU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Run101 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Sutton Coldfield.

Registration Data

Company Number

08211523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 September 2015

Returns Next Due

10 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £32,023£5,634£3,880£3,150
of which Cash £16,435£4,824£3,795£400
Total Assets £32,023£5,634£3,880£3,150
Current Liabilities £32,829£8,076£2,605£2,435
Net Current Assets £-806£-2,442£1,275£715
Total Net Worth £2,277£2,182£1,275£715

Previous Names

  • 100 MILE RUN LIMITED, active until 21 January 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 22:44:28 +0100