DC Cleaners Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08213463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM4 9DW

There are 386 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM4 9DW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DC Cleaners Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Ingatestone, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08213463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2015

Returns Next Due

11 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £39,300£27,961£51,218£41,562
of which Cash £11,341£2,120£10,700£15,931
Total Assets £39,300£27,961£51,218£41,562
Current Liabilities £39,523£27,946£39,564£34,770
Net Current Assets £-223£15£11,654£6,792
Total Net Worth £704£326£17,798£16,241

Previous Names

  • D. C. CLEANERS WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 1 February 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.119.106 Mon, 28 Sep 2020 12:42:24 +0100