53 Drayton Road Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08213676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
53 Drayton Road Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 September 2012. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

SHENKERS
4th Floor Sutherland House
70/78 West Hendon Broadway
London
NW9 7BT

There are 291 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW9 7BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08213676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

13 September 2012

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

29 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

13 September 2014

Returns Next Due

11 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £541
of which Cash £541
Total Assets £541
Current Liabilities £1,237
Net Current Assets £-696
Total Net Worth £303

Previous Names

  • MY HOME TRADESMAN LTD, active until 30 January 2015
  • HOMETRADES ONLINE LTD, active until 6 November 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLLEY, Phillip

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Website Designer

    Month of birth: February 1952

    SHENKERS
    4th
    Floor Sutherland House
    70/78 West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7BT
    United Kingdom

  • PACE, Saviour

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Malta

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: September 1928

    SHENKERS
    4th
    Floor Sutherland House
    70/78 West Hendon Broadway
    London
    NW9 7BT

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODY2NTQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDg1ODUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Saviour Pace as a director on 1 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40LQWD5. Transaction: MzExNjc3MjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X406134B. Transaction: MzExNjM4OTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K45DD6. Transaction: MzExMDg0OTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2014 Annual return made up to 13 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPYUU9. Transaction: MzEwNzgxMjQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B61380. Transaction: MzEwMjg2OTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 May 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 29 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X38SBAMW. Transaction: MzEwMDc1NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2013 Annual return made up to 13 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HI826A. Transaction: MzA4NTU1ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 September 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Phillip Holley on 17 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2HI8263. Transaction: MzA4NTU1ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 5 Wellesley Court Apsley Way London NW2 7HF England on 3 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1Z6TNCI. Transaction: MzA3MDMyNDM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HE12FV. Transaction: MzA2NDA2NTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.