All Pro-Weldfab Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08214977

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Pro-Weldfab Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2012. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

31/5 Conduit Road
Bedford
MK40 1EQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK40 1EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08214977

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 September 2012

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2014

Returns Next Due

12 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £4,744£4,758
Current Assets £142£798
of which Cash £142£798
Total Assets £4,886£5,556
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £142£798
Total Net Worth £4,886£5,556

Previous Names

  • TOP QUALITY COATING LIMITED, active until 22 August 2013

Company Officers

  • DAWIDCZYK, Szymon

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    4
    Churchill Place
    Willington
    MK44 3PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxMTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTgzNDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49LFSJL. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 June 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49D6PD5. Transaction: MzEyNTAwMTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXTQUY. Transaction: MzExMzY5OTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JB8NU1. Transaction: MzA4NzI1MzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2H2SS2P. Transaction: MzA4NTIxNjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2F56XZV. Transaction: MzA4MzcxNTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2DSJA4P. Transaction: MzA4MjgxODk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A2DSJA4X. Transaction: MzA4MjgxODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HGMBUG. Transaction: MzA2NDExNjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.227.175 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 13:17:30 +0000