Ai Painters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08214993

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ai Painters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2012. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

44 Vicarage Road
London
N17 0BD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08214993

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 September 2012

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2014

Returns Next Due

11 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £3,928£3,928
Current Assets £4,302£4,302
of which Cash £71£71
Total Assets £8,230£8,230
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £4,302£4,302
Total Net Worth £8,230£8,230

Previous Names

  • AI PAINTERS & DECORATORS LTD, active until 20 September 2012

Company Officers

  • ISAJ, Artan

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1983

    44
    Vicarage Road
    London
    N17 0BD
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk4MDkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO3ZJ5. Transaction: MzEyNjE4MzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMxODQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47YRR0Z. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGGPQQ. Transaction: MzEwOTQyMTA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39Y33C3. Transaction: MzEwMTg3NzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 October 2013 Annual return made up to 4 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IB1ONU. Transaction: MzA4NjM4NjY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HTIJC2. Transaction: MzA2NDQzMDc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HE3OH5. Transaction: MzA2NDA5NzIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 18:48:23 +0100