Entesis Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08215410

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Entesis Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

19 RATCLIFFE MILL
280 TONG ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 3BG

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS12 3BG

Registration Data

Company Number

08215410

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACADEMIUM LTD, active until 27 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MORGAN, Ian David

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    4
    Prince Edward Grove
    Leeds
    West Yorkshire
    LS12 6AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0QAH7. Transaction: MzE1Nzg5NzM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55ENXPY. Transaction: MzE0Njg3OTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53AJ8E0. Transaction: MzE0NDYwMTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51DGOUY. Transaction: MzE0Mjg5NzU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A51DGOV6. Transaction: MzE0Mjg5NzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HGUHDK. Transaction: MzEzMjQ2NzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 0011 Tower Works Globe Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5QG to 19 Ratcliffe Mill 280 Tong Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 3BG on 6 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HGUHHV. Transaction: MzEzMjQ2NTU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J16S8G. Transaction: MzEwOTg4MjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 October 2014 Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IO96W8. Transaction: MzEwOTYyNzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 4 Prince Edward Grove Leeds LS12 6AX England to 0011 Tower Works Globe Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5QG on 17 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3IO96N6. Transaction: MzEwOTYyNzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37PI1EP. Transaction: MzA5OTg1MzU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 October 2013 Annual return made up to 14 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IDKO0Q. Transaction: MzA4NjQxMzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HGN0I4. Transaction: MzA2NDEyNjIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.