Adazzu Property Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08220335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adazzu Property Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Holborn, London.

Registered Address

OFFICE NUMBER 3
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN

There are 824 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08220335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2014

Returns Next Due

17 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • TIMECAST COMMUNICATIONS LTD, active until 20 May 2014

Company Officers

  • CARTER, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    Office Number
    3
    88-90 Hatton Garden
    Holborn
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDU4ODA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NDg3ODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NzU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LOFKE2. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LOFJY8. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NzU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Carter on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LOFJS3. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Office 36 88-90 Hatton Garden Holborn London London EC1N 8PN to Office Number 3 88-90 Hatton Garden Holborn London EC1N 8PN on 6 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LOFJY0. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyODAyNTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzQ4MTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X387OSS2. Transaction: MzEwMDMyNTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 April 2014 Annual return made up to 19 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34W9KU0. Transaction: MzA5NzQwOTM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NzE4MzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 January 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5MjMzMzUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 19 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HQXBEA. Transaction: MzA2NDMwODg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.