Ace Model Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08223098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Model Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

STRON HOUSE
100 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5EA

There are 8319 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 5EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08223098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 September 2015

Returns Next Due

18 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • ACE MODEL AGENCY LIMITED, active until 20 September 2012

Company Officers

  • STRON LEGAL SERVICES LTD.

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 20 September 2012

     

    Stron House
    100 Pall Mall
    London
    London
    SW1Y 5EA
    United Kingdom

  • CURRIE, Annelie

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    Fasanstigen 28
    Bro
    Upplands Vasby
    19732
    Sweden

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0OB94. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3ODc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54625OJ. Transaction: MzE0NTU3NTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2015 Annual return made up to 20 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDLMQG. Transaction: MzEzMTM2MjczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DLKQQ. Transaction: MzEyMDQ1OTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GXNEEJ. Transaction: MzEwNzk0MDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37S76IY. Transaction: MzA5OTk2NjAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 September 2013 Annual return made up to 20 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HSPMDD. Transaction: MzA4NTg5NTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HW4AKB. Transaction: MzA2NDQ2MDgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HW2TNE. Transaction: MzA2NDQzODc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.