Accountancy Supermarket Limited

Company Registration Number: 08224523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountancy Supermarket Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Fareham, Hampshire.

Registered Address

203 WEST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0EN

There are 269 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO16 0EN

Registration Data

Company Number

08224523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 September 2015

Returns Next Due

19 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1£1
Total Net Worth £0£1£1

Previous Names

  • ESSENTIAL BUSINESS PROFESSIONALS LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • EAMES, Alexander Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 21 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1993

    203
    West Street
    Fareham
    Hampshire
    PO16 0EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HH9VNE. Transaction: MzE1OTUxNDkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2RFLT. Transaction: MzE1Njk4Nzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HM5D7S. Transaction: MzEzMjY5MDgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GLE7UA. Transaction: MzEzMTYzODA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Charles Eames on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4GLE7ZU. Transaction: MzEzMTYzNzkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Taxsense Accountants Padnell Grange Padnell Road Cowplain PO8 8ED to 203 West Street Fareham Hampshire PO16 0EN on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GFD0W. Transaction: MzExNjU2MzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MCY8MR. Transaction: MzExMzE0NTEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IGGVSG. Transaction: MzEwOTQyMjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A5PMT5. Transaction: MzEwMjAxMzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32054KX. Transaction: MzA5NDcyMDE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 October 2013 Annual return made up to 21 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2J62Z1U. Transaction: MzA4NzE1Nzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1HYO5WB. Transaction: MzA2NDUwNzczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.