10 Linden Park Road Residents Association Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08226107

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

HOWARD MAY
FLAT A,
10 LINDEN PARK ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5QL

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN2 5QL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Linden Park Road Residents Association Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Tunbridge Wells, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08226107

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£10£0
Current Assets £22,084£18,503£27,553£1,541
of which Cash £20,752£0£0£1,541
Total Assets £22,084£18,503£27,563£1,541
Current Liabilities £1,832£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £20,252£18,503£27,553£1,541
Total Net Worth £20,252£18,503£27,563£1,541

Previous Names

  • 10 LPR LIMITED, active until 5 September 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 17:38:23 +0100