Akc Tyres Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08227972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akc Tyres Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

25 TALBOTT CLOSE
BROUGHTON ASTLEY
LEICESTER
LE9 6XL

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08227972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£390£390
Current Assets £7,000£17,200£17,200
of which Cash £0£2,000£2,000
Total Assets £7,000£17,590£17,590
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £7,000£17,200£17,200
Total Net Worth £7,000£17,590£17,590

Previous Names

  • AKC TRANSPORT LTD, active until 5 June 2015

Company Officers

  • KLISZ, Anna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 October 2016

     

    25
    Talbott Close
    Broughton Astley
    Leicester
    LE9 6XL

  • KLISZ, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: January 1980

    25
    Talbott Close
    Broughton Astley
    Leicester
    LE9 6XL
    England

  • KRYSINSKI, Krzysztof

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: March 1969

    25
    Talbott Close
    Broughton Astley
    Leicester
    LE9 6XL
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 Appointment of Ms Anna Klisz as a secretary on 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5ICQ9QI. Transaction: MzE2MDQ1NDEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICQ17C. Transaction: MzE2MDQ1MjE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7KFDT. Transaction: MzE1MjAwMTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J7JD55. Transaction: MzEzNDIyOTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Lutterworth Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 5LF England to 25 Talbott Close Broughton Astley Leicester LE9 6XL on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E4Z1U3. Transaction: MzEyOTI1NTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Akc Transport Ltd 25 Talbott Close Broughton Astley Leicester LE9 6XL to Unit 3 Lutterworth Road Dunton Bassett Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 5LF on 24 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CBYYD6. Transaction: MzEyNzcxNjA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48UZOW1. Transaction: MzEyNDU5ODY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48UZL7F. Transaction: MzEyNDU1NTgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MA94CQ. Transaction: MzExMzAxODI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 September 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FX9R0B. Transaction: MzEwNzA3MjE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 September 2013 Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HQ7ID6. Transaction: MzA4NTg3NDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Flat a 120 Fentham Road Erdington Birmingham B23 6AN United Kingdom on 12 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1LJQ1PL. Transaction: MzA2NzM1NjE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I3VPZD. Transaction: MzA2NDY0NTUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.