Alclene Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08228234

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alclene Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

NO: 1 WESTBEECH ROAD ROAD WOODGREEN LONDON
WESTBEECH ROAD
LONDON
N22 6HU

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N22 6HU

Registration Data

Company Number

08228234

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 May 2015

Returns Next Due

4 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £802£3,166
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £802£3,166
Current Liabilities £5,154£1,486
Net Current Assets £-4,352£1,680
Total Net Worth £-4,352£0

Previous Names

  • CLEAN MY OFFICE ENFIELD & BARNET LTD, active until 11 December 2012

Company Officers

  • NANKANJA, Sheilla

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    1
    Westbeech Road
    London
    N22 6HU
    United Kingdom

  • NANKANJA, Sheilla

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Administration

    Month of birth: May 1983

    1
    Westbeech Road
    London
    N22 6HU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1TJW3. Transaction: MzE1NDg4MTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AAB50I. Transaction: MzE1MjEwMDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFOI4P. Transaction: MzEzMDUxNjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CNR3E. Transaction: MzEyNDA4Mjc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 September 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 4 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FS6UIJ. Transaction: MzEwNjk5Mjc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 May 2014 Annual return made up to 7 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37F313V. Transaction: MzA5OTU4NTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2014 Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZES3WB. Transaction: MzA5MjQ4MTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England on 12 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZES3Q0. Transaction: MzA5MjQ4MTI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NK3EJK. Transaction: MzA2OTIyNjUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6E10Z. Transaction: MzA2NDY5Mzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.