Ajp Pubs Limited

Company Registration Number: 08228713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajp Pubs Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Bridgnorth, Shropshire.

Registered Address

THE WHEEL BRIDGNORTH ROAD
WORFIELD
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV15 5NR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08228713

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £120,702£37,325£0
of which Cash £97,794£26,768£0
Total Assets £120,702£37,325£0
Current Liabilities £66,898£31,431£0
Net Current Assets £53,804£5,894£0
Total Net Worth £76,063£21,520£0

Previous Names

  • BOYCOTT ARMS LIMITED, active until 3 April 2014

Company Officers

  • PHELPS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1968

    The Wheel
    Bridgnorth Road
    Worfield
    Bridgnorth
    Shropshire
    WV15 5NR
    England

  • TREKTERE, Ieva

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    The Wheel
    Bridgnorth Road
    Worfield
    Bridgnorth
    Shropshire
    WV15 5NR

  • TUSTIN, Nichola Christina

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

    Resigned on 4 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    Upper Ludstone
    Claverley
    Wolverhampton
    West Midlands
    WV5 7DH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GGL2JS. Transaction: MzE1ODQ2Mzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 September 2016 Appointment of Miss Ieva Trektere as a director on 15 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FKZQWX. Transaction: MzE1NzQ2MTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MYHOX3. Transaction: MzEzODg3Njc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2015 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IK2LEH. Transaction: MzEzMzYwODU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NBEXLM. Transaction: MzExNDUxNjU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HY6LWO. Transaction: MzEwODg4NjQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3H08PU3. Transaction: MzEwODAyODQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34YYQS3. Transaction: MzA5NzU3Njk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 April 2014 Registered office address changed from Upper Ludstone Claverley Wolverhampton West Midlands WV5 7DH United Kingdom on 3 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34YYSMI. Transaction: MzA5NzUxMTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 October 2013 Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IB0CXV. Transaction: MzA4NjM3MjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2EPOB8R. Transaction: MzA4MzI4NjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 August 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2013 to 31 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2EPO4NF. Transaction: MzA4MzI4NDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Nichola Tustin as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X22K7J7C. Transaction: MzA3MzA5MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6FABS. Transaction: MzA2NDcwOTk3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.