A.j. JX Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08229343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j. JX Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. It was dissolved on 13 October 2015.

Registered Address

9 Seagrave Road
London
SW6 1RP

There are 636 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 1RP

Registration Data

Company Number

08229343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

13 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2014

Returns Next Due

24 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £5,000
Total Net Worth £5,000

Previous Names

  • A.J. BEAR LTD, active until 12 October 2012

Company Officers

  • RUINI, Davide

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2012

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Lawyer

    Month of birth: April 1969

    Hamilton House
    1 Temple Avenue
    London
    EC4Y 0HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjQ0MTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTUwNjA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: L49DOKJV. Transaction: MzEyNTE2MTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4CXYJ. Transaction: MzExMDk0ODY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5NTgwOTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3339PKX. Transaction: MzA5NTgwOTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Annual return made up to 26 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3339LW3. Transaction: MzA5NTgwOTYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from Hamilton House 1 Temple Avenue London EC4Y 0HA United Kingdom on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A32M2ZNS. Transaction: MzA5NTQzMzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5MjU1MTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L1JE7LTE. Transaction: MzA2NTc1MTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L1JE7LT6. Transaction: MzA2NTc1MDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1I91S4G. Transaction: MzA2NDgwMzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X1I91ROQ. Transaction: MzA2NDgwMzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 September 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I6H3YJ. Transaction: MzA2NDczMjU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.