1 Hockney Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08229896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TRACK END MILL LANE
PIRBRIGHT
WOKING
ENGLAND
GU24 0BT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Hockney Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Woking.

Registration Data

Company Number

08229896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2021

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • URBAN STUDY LTD, active until 20 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.55.175 Thu, 23 Jan 2020 10:47:15 +0000