Ace Estates Services (Yorkshire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08230917

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Estates Services (Yorkshire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

22 RIGINALD MOUNT
LEEDS
LS7 3HN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS7 3HN

Registration Data

Company Number

08230917

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £56,662£36,249£16,108£25,144
of which Cash £5,030£6,092£16,108£25,144
Total Assets £56,662£36,249£16,108£25,144
Current Liabilities £38,163£31,842£16,478£26,401
Net Current Assets £18,499£4,407£-370£-1,257
Total Net Worth £19,544£5,696£1,241£757

Previous Names

  • ACE MAITENANCE LIMITED, active until 17 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ANDERSON, Junior

    Director

    Appointed on 27 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    22
    Riginald Mount
    Leeds
    LS7 3HN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69NQTX4. Transaction: MzE3OTQwNjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTR1F7. Transaction: MzE1ODgyNTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7PERU. Transaction: MzE1MjAyNDM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSDWFK. Transaction: MzEzNDc3MDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A339UR. Transaction: MzEyNTU4Mjc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBWV4O. Transaction: MzExMTAxMTg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AYDPMH. Transaction: MzEwMjc4Mzc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Annual return made up to 27 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LOQ75L. Transaction: MzA4OTI3MDA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GZYMKQ. Transaction: MzA4NTIxNTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GZYMKY. Transaction: MzA4NTIxNDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1I931VT. Transaction: MzA2NDgxOTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.52.8 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 02:10:44 +0100