A Way Better Limited

Company Registration Number: 08232014

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Way Better Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 September 2012. Its current registered address is in Chesham.

Registered Address

C/O LACONICA LTD
25 MEADES LANE
CHESHAM
ENGLAND
HP5 1ND

There are 50 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP5 1ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08232014

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 September 2015

Returns Next Due

25 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • GOOD METALS (UK) LIMITED, active until 1 October 2013
  • GOOD STREET FOOD LIMITED, active until 7 August 2013

Company Officers

  • SHINE, Chaim

    Director

    Appointed on 27 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1956

    C/O Laconic Ltd
    25 Meades Lane
    Chesham
    Buckinghamshire
    HP5 1ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6YWR6. Transaction: MzE2MzU2Mzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Laconic Ltd 25 Meades Lane Chesham Buckinghamshire HP5 1nd to C/O C/O Laconica Ltd 25 Meades Lane Chesham HP5 1nd on 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5L6YH4R. Transaction: MzE2MzU1OTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X599FZVD. Transaction: MzE1MDg5MzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzODA0MTY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzE5OTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MPCE4Y. Transaction: MzEzODA0MTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A5Q0UB. Transaction: MzEyNTY3NTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J173YI. Transaction: MzEwOTg4NjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3AT2ZZE. Transaction: MzEwMjYwMjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2013 Annual return made up to 27 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IT5KFT. Transaction: MzA4Njg2MzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I35UNE. Transaction: MzA4NjE1NjgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2E7J0XL. Transaction: MzA4Mjg3NzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IBNFHF. Transaction: MzA2NDg3MTE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.