Alliance Trust Asset Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08233506

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Trust Asset Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 September 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER 20
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW

There are 339 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08233506

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

28 September 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 September 2015

Returns Next Due

26 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ALLIANCE TRUST INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 12 April 2013
  • DMWSL 715 LIMITED, active until 6 November 2012

Company Officers

  • DM COMPANY SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 28 September 2012

     

    Level 13 Broadgate Tower 20
    Primrose Street
    London
    EC2A 2EW
    Uk

  • MCNAIR, Martin James

    Director

    Appointed on 28 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Level 13 Broadgate Tower 20
    Primrose Street
    London
    EC2A 2EW
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTgxMzg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTg4NjAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5D2899D. Transaction: MzE1NTExNDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A58F8JWA. Transaction: MzE1MDIyMjk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: R4ILC73U. Transaction: MzEzNDY0MjkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4CQ9H1F. Transaction: MzEyODI2MjI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 28 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3KYESIB. Transaction: MzExMTgxMTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BPD101. Transaction: MzEwMzY5NTE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2013 Annual return made up to 28 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A2J2PM9V. Transaction: MzA4NzA1Njg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: S263VPIG. Transaction: MzA3NjEzOTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1KXE31T. Transaction: MzA2NzA1MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 September 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A1I7B9SW. Transaction: MzA2NDkzOTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.