Allied Trading London Limited

Company Registration Number: 08234616

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allied Trading London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London, England.

Registered Address

86 WANDLE WAY
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 4UL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW18 4UL

Registration Data

Company Number

08234616

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £3,745£3,745£0
of which Cash £3,745£3,745£0
Total Assets £3,745£3,745£0
Current Liabilities £5,240£5,240£0
Net Current Assets £-1,495£-1,495£0
Total Net Worth £-1,495£-1,495£0

Previous Names

  • ALLIED FOODS ( LONDON ) LIMITED, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • LUQMAN, Dawood Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    86
    Wandle Way
    London
    England
    SW18 4UL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4NjA5OTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICR4FU. Transaction: MzE2MDQ2MDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C90V5E. Transaction: MzE1NDA1OTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LWF1BD. Transaction: MzEzNzIzODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8M1DT. Transaction: MzEzNjI4OTY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP5LEY. Transaction: MzEyODEyNTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 1 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JZ0B02. Transaction: MzExMDcxOTA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36C10LT. Transaction: MzA5ODU0MjQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 December 2013 Annual return made up to 1 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2NMX8L4. Transaction: MzA5MTE4OTc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IGVSTS. Transaction: MzA2NDk5MTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Tue, 21 Nov 2017 13:41:07 +0000