303 Motors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08236189

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
303 Motors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2012. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

33 Wimborne Road
Luton
Bedfordshire
LU1 1PD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU1 1PD

Registration Data

Company Number

08236189

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 October 2012

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2014

Returns Next Due

30 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • 303 HAND CAR WASH LTD, active until 25 November 2013

Company Officers

  • GOGOTCHURI, Mamuka

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1976

    33
    Wimborne Road
    Luton
    Bedfordshire
    LU1 1PD

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMDk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2NjIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 2 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J18W3E. Transaction: MzEwOTkwMTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BA10Q0. Transaction: MzEwMzM4NDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2LN7WG7. Transaction: MzA4OTM3NjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4OTAwMzk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 2 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYDKNK. Transaction: MzA4NzcyMTcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Mamuka Gogotchuri on 14 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A20MCN8W. Transaction: MzA3MTY3Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 18 Ash Road Luton Bedfordshire LU4 8AG England on 24 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A20MCN0R. Transaction: MzA3MTY3MjkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IM03G9. Transaction: MzA2NTA1MTkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.