A La Carte Rentals Limited

Company Registration Number: 08243423

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A La Carte Rentals Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Swanley, Kent.

Registered Address

THE OLD BARN OFF WOOD STREET
SWANLEY VILLAGE
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7PA

There are 1049 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR8 7PA

Registration Data

Company Number

08243423

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

8 October 2015

Returns Next Due

5 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £144,330£103,571£42,524£0
of which Cash £136,228£95,469£15,400£0
Total Assets £144,330£103,571£42,524£0
Current Liabilities £23,832£23,490£24,444£0
Net Current Assets £120,498£80,081£18,080£0
Total Net Worth £125,157£85,598£24,614£0

Previous Names

  • STEVEN MORDEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 22 February 2013

Company Officers

  • RADFORD, Paul John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1959

    Oaklands
    Uckfield Lane
    Hever
    Kent
    TN8 7LJ
    United Kingdom

  • MORDEY, Steven Kit

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2012

    Resigned on 8 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: January 1959

    32
    Cold Blow Crescent
    Bexley
    Kent
    BA5 2DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61AY417. Transaction: MzE3MDExNDYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5ICO5Q8. Transaction: MzE2MDQzMjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICO4P6. Transaction: MzE2MDQzMjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51E9S0W. Transaction: MzE0MjYwODE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 8 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBEPUO. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NjQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4LBEPPT. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2NjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ADKVTV. Transaction: MzEyNTkyOTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J18ROW. Transaction: MzEwOTkwMTE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39FZ6IY. Transaction: MzEwMTQ3NDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LOR6CG. Transaction: MzA4OTI3OTM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 March 2013 Appointment of Mr Paul Radford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X23FCSOY. Transaction: MzA3Mzg4NjY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2013 Termination of appointment of Steven Mordey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X23FCQUW. Transaction: MzA3Mzg4NjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X22PIFV4. Transaction: MzA3MzM0MjIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1IWG15U. Transaction: MzA2NTM1Mjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.