247 Security Protection Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08245675

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Security Protection Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

1 ST. DAVIDS GROVE
HANDSWORTH WOOD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B20 1BT

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B20 1BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08245675

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

27 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 October 2015

Returns Next Due

6 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MIKEY'S ALARM CO LTD, active until 4 April 2013

Company Officers

  • NAZRAN, Raveena Kaur

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 September 2015

     

    1
    St. Davids Grove
    Handsworth Wood
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B20 1BT

  • NAZRAN, Harpreet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 9 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Alarms And Cctv Supplier And Installer

    Month of birth: April 1988

    1
    St. Davids Grove
    Handsworth Wood
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B20 1BT
    United Kingdom

  • NAZRAN, Jaspreet Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Customer Service

    Month of birth: July 1994

    1
    St. Davids Grove
    Handsworth Wood
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B20 1BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDExMDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0ODY3NTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55XOXLL. Transaction: MzE0Nzg2Mjc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFHOOI. Transaction: MzEzNDUxMDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Appointment of Mrs Raveena Kaur Nazran as a secretary on 12 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4JFHOOA. Transaction: MzEzNDUwOTg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JE5CLU. Transaction: MzExMDE5MjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 27 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE5COY. Transaction: MzExMDE5MjMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Jaspreet Singh Nazran as a director on 27 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3D1IIEP. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5NTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2014 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D1II9M. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5NTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 9 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ILFSBM. Transaction: MzA4NjY5OTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25IHS3D. Transaction: MzA3NTY1Njc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1J430LM. Transaction: MzA2NTQ3NjI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.