Asmin Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08248335

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

147 Cranbrook Road
Ilford
Essex
IG1 4PU

There are 726 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4PU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asmin Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 2012. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08248335

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 October 2012

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2014

Returns Next Due

8 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • OCEAN CONSTRUCTION (UK) LTD, active until 6 December 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:00:59 +0000