Aj & T Property Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08258557

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj & T Property Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Brierley Hill, West Midlands.

Registered Address

43 SWAN STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 4DN

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08258557

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35230 - Trade of gas through mains

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,163£3,896£8,382£6,067
of which Cash £4,363£2,096£6,582£4,267
Total Assets £6,163£3,896£8,382£6,067
Current Liabilities £8,335£5,545£11,279£8,048
Net Current Assets £-2,172£-1,649£-2,897£-1,981
Total Net Worth £601£476£955£600

Previous Names

  • AJANDT PROPERTY SERVICES LTD, active until 10 November 2015

Company Officers

  • TURLEY, Andrew John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Services

    Month of birth: November 1973

    43
    Swan Street
    Brierley Hill
    West Midlands
    DY5 4DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6A4EO9M. Transaction: MzE3OTg5ODUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IKPK62. Transaction: MzE2MDc2ODc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51JLXLS. Transaction: MzE0MjgzMzQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JSF8VK. Transaction: MzEzNDg1MzAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JA2WXF. Transaction: MzEzNDI0NzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3L1Z8CH. Transaction: MzExMTcwNzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU37Q3. Transaction: MzExMTQ1MDYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M6W0UO. Transaction: MzA4OTc0MzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KYRCE2. Transaction: MzA4ODYyMjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JRBJ3T. Transaction: MzA2NjAwNTYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:04:14 +0100