A B Developments (Yorkshire) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08259539

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Developments (Yorkshire) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Barnsley, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 20 ZENITH PARK
NETWORK CENTRE, WHALEY ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1HT

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S75 1HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08259539

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 October 2015

Returns Next Due

15 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20,415£1£1
of which Cash £4,943£1£0
Total Assets £20,415£1£1
Current Liabilities £41,828£0£0
Net Current Assets £-21,413£1£1
Total Net Worth £14,013£1£1

Previous Names

  • A & M SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LTD, active until 27 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLBROOK, Darren Antony

    Director

    Appointed on 8 April 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Steel Eretor

    Month of birth: March 1970

    The Grey Havens Pinfold Lane Royston
    Pinfold Lane
    Royston
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S71 4PQ
    England

  • BRUCE, Steven Clive

    Director

    Appointed on 18 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    Unit 20
    Zenith Park
    Network Centre, Whaley Road
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S75 1HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8X8IG. Transaction: MzE1NDAyNzc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 Annual return made up to 18 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JV1OGZ. Transaction: MzEzNDg2ODM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BQD8B. Transaction: MzEyMjIyMzQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWSD8A. Transaction: MzExMTU1Nzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39VGC3E. Transaction: MzEwMTgxMzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Darren Antony Allbrook as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X35EICOX. Transaction: MzA5Nzg4MDI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34J70H6. Transaction: MzA5NzEwMzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 November 2013 Annual return made up to 18 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJ61ZC. Transaction: MzA4ODE5NTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JTVCYR. Transaction: MzA2NjA2NDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.