1 Stop Express Limited

Company Registration Number: 08260190

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1417/1419 LONDON ROAD
LONDON
SW16 4AH

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW16 4AH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Express Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08260190

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2015

Returns Next Due

16 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £20,846£8,791£1,645
of which Cash £20,846£8,791£1,645
Total Assets £20,846£8,791£1,645
Current Liabilities £20,735£8,536£1,536
Net Current Assets £111£255£109
Total Net Worth £111£255£109

Previous Names

  • TROPICAL SUNRISE LIMITED, active until 21 February 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.132.33 Wed, 27 May 2020 15:49:24 +0100