3six5 (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08260389

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3six5 (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Lutterworth, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

THE OLD STATION STATION ROAD
THEDDINGWORTH
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 6QU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08260389

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £738£1,107
Current Assets £13,968£13,581
of which Cash £13,958£13,571
Total Assets £14,706£14,688
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £13,968£13,581
Total Net Worth £14,706£14,688

Previous Names

  • FRUIT4STAFF LTD, active until 2 January 2013

Company Officers

  • LEPREUX, Rebecca Julie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Recruitment Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1980

    The Old Station
    Station Road
    Theddingworth
    Lutterworth
    Leicestershire
    LE17 6QU

  • LEPREUX, Thomas Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    The Old Station
    Station Road
    Theddingworth
    Lutterworth
    Leicestershire
    LE17 6QU
    United Kingdom

  • SMITH, Michaela Joanne

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2012

    Resigned on 29 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Checkout Assistant

    Month of birth: November 1988

    20
    Fernie Court
    Husbands Bosworth
    Lutterworth
    Leicestershire
    LE17 6LW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G609F6. Transaction: MzE1ODA5MzAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3E2QO. Transaction: MzE1ODAxMjE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KYE4WW. Transaction: MzEzNjEyNDM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Appointment of Miss Rebecca Julie Lepreux as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KYE52X. Transaction: MzEzNjEyNDMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Appointment of Miss Rebecca Julie Lepreux as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KYE4WO. Transaction: MzEzNjEyNDI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRTQKW. Transaction: MzEyODIyODA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUIXO0. Transaction: MzExMjQ3MDkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Michaela Joanne Smith as a director on 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3JM1BND. Transaction: MzExMDQ1MDQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D1O35L. Transaction: MzEwNDU1MzE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 November 2013 Annual return made up to 29 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K6CX0G. Transaction: MzA4Nzk5ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 February 2013 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: A21MBFTM. Transaction: MzA3MjQ1NjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 January 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Gary Lepreux on 2 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1Z6VWOR. Transaction: MzA3MDM0NjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1Z6U6NK. Transaction: MzA3MDMzMzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 November 2012 Appointment of Miss Michaela Joanne Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1KZ4VJM. Transaction: MzA2NjkxODE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 19 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JWF5TU. Transaction: MzA2NjA5Mzk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.