A and T Renewables Limited

Company Registration Number: 08261263

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A and T Renewables Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 October 2012. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

The Oakley
Kidderminster Road
Droitwich
Worcestershire
WR9 9AY

There are 801 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR9 9AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08261263

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

19 October 2012

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

19 October 2014

Returns Next Due

16 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A & T RENEWABLES LIMITED, active until 5 November 2012
  • A AND T RENEWALS LIMITED, active until 2 November 2012

Company Officers

  • ROWSON, Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 20 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1960

    32
    Newport Street
    Clun
    Shropshire
    SY7 8JZ
    England

  • OAKLEY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

    Resigned on 31 October 2013

    The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 9AY
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2012

    Resigned on 18 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    4
    Bridge Street
    Craven Arms
    Clun
    Shropshire
    SY7 8JP
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMjkxMDY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNTkyMzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A49NZFSW. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MDU3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IVWY9E. Transaction: MzEwOTcxOTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Adrian Turner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X32D422A. Transaction: MzA5NTA3OTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32D3A2J. Transaction: MzA5NTA3MTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2013 Termination of appointment of Oakley Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2K69GGR. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2NjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 October 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2K698NC. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2Mzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Terence Rowson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K3PZ14. Transaction: MzA4NzkyMTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 October 2013 Annual return made up to 19 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JGCXFN. Transaction: MzA4NzMyMDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1L1P1NT. Transaction: MzA2Njk3MTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1KU1WCQ. Transaction: MzA2Njg3MzUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JWGQF5. Transaction: MzA2NjExODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.