Bubbly Creative Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08261999

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bubbly Creative Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FLAT 1
103 LAURISTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E9 7HJ

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E9 7HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08261999

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,545£14,880£10,000
of which Cash £11,545£13,500£10,000
Total Assets £11,545£14,880£10,000
Current Liabilities £10,962£13,355£13,163
Net Current Assets £583£1,525£-3,163
Total Net Worth £583£1,525£1,310

Previous Names

  • AARON KATO LTD, active until 12 May 2016

Company Officers

  • KATO, Aron

    Director

    Appointed on 22 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    Flat 1
    103 Lauriston Road
    London
    E9 7HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IXPU3T. Transaction: MzE2MTAzNzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CBK82O. Transaction: MzE1NDA5OTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X588UDJN. Transaction: MzE0OTg3MDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56SF58G. Transaction: MzE0ODM5MjgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Aron Kato on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4LTQU0Q. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Upwey House Colville Estate London N1 5PT to Flat 1 103 Lauriston Road London E9 7HJ on 8 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LTQTS3. Transaction: MzEzNzA2NDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2015 Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K2Z5O1. Transaction: MzEzNTEyNzY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP5RRU. Transaction: MzEyODEzMjU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to 7 Upwey House Colville Estate London N1 5PT on 16 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X41BOMNS. Transaction: MzExNzM2MDAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MV4Y5N. Transaction: MzExMzU4MjY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X327WHFF. Transaction: MzA5NDkzMzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2013 Annual return made up to 22 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KYRL6A. Transaction: MzA4ODYyNTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1JWI7G9. Transaction: MzA2NjEzNDQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.