Cap Law Solicitors Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08263270

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

33 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cap Law Solicitors Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

08263270

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 October 2015

Returns Next Due

19 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38,650£15,254£9,194£6,327
of which Cash £0£2,408£2,751£3,000
Total Assets £38,650£15,254£9,194£6,327
Current Liabilities £26,754£10,373£9,173£8,946
Net Current Assets £11,896£4,881£21£-2,619
Total Net Worth £12,519£4,881£21£-2,619

Previous Names

  • PATRICK MCGOWAN & CO LIMITED, active until 23 November 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.202.44 Sun, 05 Apr 2020 20:48:52 +0100