3 Castles Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08264066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3 Castles Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2012. It was dissolved on 11 March 2016.

Registered Address

81 Station Road

There are 398 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL7 1NS

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

23 October 2012

Dissolution Date

11 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2013

Returns Next Due

20 November 2014



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,808
of which Cash £30,462
Total Assets £30,808
Current Liabilities £10,817
Net Current Assets £19,991
Total Net Worth £19,991

Previous Names

  • MURPHY FC LIMITED, active until 6 January 2014

Company Officers

  • MURPHY, Shane


    Appointed on 23 October 2012


    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Banker

    Month of birth: June 1986

    Zenoria Street
    SE22 8HP

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0Mzg3OTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 December 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A4LLE0AC. Transaction: MzEzNzM2ODI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 January 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTNOOUFVSVFhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 6 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE to 81 Station Road Marlow Bucks SL7 1NS on 6 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3N8UWFN. Transaction: MzExNDc2NzI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2015 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A3N8UWF7. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: Q3N9AUI9. Transaction: MzExNDY5ODQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Shane Murphy on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3IGGJ2W. Transaction: MzEwOTQxOTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38UWQGP. Transaction: MzEwMDgzMzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2YZ7E48. Transaction: MzA5MjAzMTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2013 Annual return made up to 23 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KJB4U9. Transaction: MzA4ODI5MDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 8 Quarles Park Road Romford RM6 4DE United Kingdom on 11 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CET64A. Transaction: MzA4MTM2NjA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 April 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Shane Murphy on 29 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X27B3K16. Transaction: MzA3NzA4OTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K44PS8. Transaction: MzA2NjIzOTQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.