Virodefense Limited

Company Registration Number: 08264936

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

MAGDELEN CENTRE THE OXFORD SCIENCE PARK
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OX4 4GA

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX4 4GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Virodefense Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

08264936

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

5 December 2015

Returns Next Due

2 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • NEWINCCO 1212 LIMITED, active until 16 November 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.0 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 03:17:21 +0000