Airport Express MK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08265156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airport Express MK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

14 NEWTON ROAD
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK3 5BT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK3 5BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08265156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 October 2015

Returns Next Due

20 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,204£490£343
of which Cash £1,204£490£343
Total Assets £1,204£490£343
Current Liabilities £761£0£0
Net Current Assets £443£490£343
Total Net Worth £443£490£343

Previous Names

  • ELITE CONNECTIONS (UK) LTD, active until 31 January 2015

Company Officers

  • SCIBERRAS, Tara Louise

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 October 2012

     

    14
    Newton Road
    Bletchley
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK3 5BT
    United Kingdom

  • SCIBERRAS, Steven Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Private Hire Driver

    Month of birth: March 1972

    14
    Newton Road
    Bletchley
    Milton Keynes
    Buckinghamshire
    MK3 5BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICOPIW. Transaction: MzE2MDQzODQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51NULYK. Transaction: MzE0MzEzMzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IMMNK9. Transaction: MzEzMzY2NjUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X408OSUN. Transaction: MzExNjQ1Nzk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LCADGQ. Transaction: MzExMTkyMzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2014 Annual return made up to 23 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J6F5NC. Transaction: MzExMDA3MTA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3C19MMB. Transaction: MzEwMzY1ODA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 23 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQR38X. Transaction: MzA4NzYyNDc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K6P3EA. Transaction: MzA2NjMxMTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.