Abode Gifts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08265408

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abode Gifts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Cleethorpes, N E Lincolnshire.

Registered Address

24 SEA VIEW STREET
CLEETHORPES
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN35 8EZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN35 8EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08265408

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £21,862£20,606£15,736
of which Cash £717£2,631£1,022
Total Assets £21,862£20,606£15,736
Current Liabilities £21,782£20,122£13,949
Net Current Assets £80£484£1,787
Total Net Worth £2,091£1,444£2,987

Previous Names

  • FAIRBRONZE LIMITED, active until 11 February 2013

Company Officers

  • DARNELL, Anna

    Director

    Appointed on 11 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: May 1984

    24
    Sea View Street
    Cleethorpes
    N E Lincolnshire
    DN35 8EZ
    United Kingdom

  • STEPHENS, Graham Robertson

    Director

    Appointed on 23 October 2012

    Resigned on 23 October 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: January 1950

    16
    Churchill Way
    Cardiff
    CF10 2DX
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M4T1K. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4MjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C6879S. Transaction: MzE1MzkwNjYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529SXYQ. Transaction: MzE0MzUzNzM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C9DNI0. Transaction: MzEyNzYzNzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MPIEY. Transaction: MzExODY5MjgyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3COK9PF. Transaction: MzEwNDE1MTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Annual return made up to 12 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3337SCO. Transaction: MzA5NTc5MDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 February 2013 Annual return made up to 12 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2226CZ5. Transaction: MzA3MjcyNTMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X21ZIUQR. Transaction: MzA3MjYzMzQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 16 Churchill Way Cardiff CF10 2DX United Kingdom on 11 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X21ZISKO. Transaction: MzA3MjYzMjg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 February 2013 Appointment of Miss Anna Darnell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X21ZIS9M. Transaction: MzA3MjYzMjgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Graham Stephens as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X21ZH9VU. Transaction: MzA3MjYxNzYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K6PFNS. Transaction: MzA2NjMxNTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.