Accessionsoft Limited

Company Registration Number: 08266055

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accessionsoft Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2012. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

The Gwent Lodge
Llanvihangel Crucorney
Abergavenny
Gwent
NP7 8DH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP7 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08266055

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 October 2012

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2014

Returns Next Due

21 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • KDPSS LTD, active until 17 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DANDRIDGE, Kerry

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    The Gwent Lodge
    Llanvihangel Crucorney
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 8DH
    Wales

  • DANDRIDGE, Antony Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: October 1967

    The Gwent Lodge
    Llanvihangel Crucorney
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 8DH
    Wales

  • DANDRIDGE, Kerry Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: May 1974

    The Gwent Lodge
    Llanvihangel Crucorney
    Abergavenny
    Gwent
    NP7 8DH
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MTUyMTExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZG7MA. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Kerry Ann Dandridge on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KZG7OQ. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2014 Secretary's details changed for Kerry Dandridge on 15 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3KZG7KI. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from The Gwent Lodge Llanvihangel Crucorney Abergavenny Gwent NP7 8DH Wales to The Gwent Lodge Llanvihangel Crucorney Abergavenny Gwent NP7 8DH on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KZG7KA. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2014 Registered office address changed from The Old Gatehouse Old Watling Street Long Buckby Wharf Northamptonshire NN6 7EW to The Gwent Lodge Llanvihangel Crucorney Abergavenny Gwent NP7 8DH on 19 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KZG7EB. Transaction: MzExMTY3MjAyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KGIW20. Transaction: MzA4ODExNDM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Antony Raymond Dandridge as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2K8WF2A. Transaction: MzA4ODAzNzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 October 2013 Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JQR5SY. Transaction: MzA4NzYyNTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2GZYJBL. Transaction: MzA4NTIxODgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 September 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2GCXGUJ. Transaction: MzA4NDY5MDY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K49180. Transaction: MzA2NjMzMjc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.