Stay Brighton Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08266648

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 21 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
HOVE
ENGLAND
BN3 1EJ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN3 1EJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stay Brighton Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Hove.

Registration Data

Company Number

08266648

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55202 - Youth hostels

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Returns Next Due

28 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £126,331£26,936£29,144£10,034
of which Cash £304£304£12,238£180
Total Assets £126,331£26,936£29,144£10,034
Current Liabilities £1,123,933£741,654£222,611£126,533
Net Current Assets £-997,602£-714,718£-193,467£-116,499
Total Net Worth £-125,881£-180,030£-121,375£-114,557

Previous Names

  • 01 HOTELS & HOSTELS LTD, active until 5 April 2018
  • 01 HOSTELS LIMITED, active until 22 September 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.109.238 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 12:35:23 +0100