Ace Data Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08267286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Data Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Stockton-on-Tees, Cleveland.

Registered Address

GLOUCESTER HOUSE
72 CHURCH ROAD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS18 1TW

There are 104 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS18 1TW

Registration Data

Company Number

08267286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2015

Returns Next Due

21 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,796£22,554£23,954
of which Cash £12,176£13,554£12,434
Total Assets £15,796£22,554£23,954
Current Liabilities £11,658£13,869£0
Net Current Assets £4,138£8,685£23,954
Total Net Worth £8,196£12,469£7,376

Previous Names

  • INTELLOGICS LIMITED, active until 26 November 2012

Company Officers

  • REHMAN, Shahzad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1975

    113
    Cambridge Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS5 5HF
    United Kingdom

  • REHMAN, Siaka Mehtab

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: August 1980

    113
    Cambridge Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS5 5HF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J0HTYO. Transaction: MzE2MTIwNzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CZ12A9. Transaction: MzE1NDcwNzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 113 Cambridge Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS5 5HF to Gloucester House 72 Church Road Stockton-on-Tees Cleveland TS18 1TW on 28 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A4PGRG. Transaction: MzE1MTgwMzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 November 2015 Annual return made up to 24 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KFVBE3. Transaction: MzEzNTQzNTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X495ASC8. Transaction: MzEyNDc1NTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 October 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J6ERDC. Transaction: MzExMDA2Njg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38V16A0. Transaction: MzEwMDg3NDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2013 Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K692PL. Transaction: MzA4Nzk2MjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2013 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2013 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X242P0AP. Transaction: MzA3NDQzOTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1MHAGGW. Transaction: MzA2ODE2Njc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Siaka Mehtab Rehman on 24 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1LJPJSB. Transaction: MzA2NzM0OTkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K6TLNK. Transaction: MzA2NjQwMzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.