Allstars Media Limited

Company Registration Number: 08267374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allstars Media Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 October 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

7 Brays Meadow
Hyde Heath
Amersham
Buckinghamshire
HP6 5RY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08267374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

24 October 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59113 - Television programme production activities

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2015

Returns Last Made Up

24 October 2014

Returns Next Due

21 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • THE BIG TOY SHOP LIMITED, active until 12 December 2013

Company Officers

  • PARRY, Simon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    7
    Brays Meadow
    Hyde Heath
    Amersham
    Buckinghamshire
    HP6 5RY
    England

  • PARRY, Simon David

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Owner

    Month of birth: September 1979

    7
    Brays Meadow
    Hyde Heath
    Amersham
    Buckinghamshire
    HP6 5RY
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDgzOTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzY1ODg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4BSVGNS. Transaction: MzEyNzM0NTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KWS5ZM. Transaction: MzExMTYxMjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mr Simon Parry on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3KWS5XE. Transaction: MzExMTU1NTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Simon David Parry on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KWS5XM. Transaction: MzExMTU1NTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 21 Heather Road Bournemouth BH10 5EE to 7 Brays Meadow Hyde Heath Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 5RY on 28 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3F2BU2P. Transaction: MzEwNjI4MTA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3F26EWO. Transaction: MzEwNjIxODU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MZIH3N. Transaction: MzA5MDU2NDA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2013 Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2MHBYAI. Transaction: MzA5MDA2NjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 15a Erlesmere Gardens London W13 9TZ England on 9 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KR2YUH. Transaction: MzA4ODQ3MTIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K6TRV4. Transaction: MzA2NjQwNTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.