Ac Mechanical Installations (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08269426

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Mechanical Installations (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Hereford.

Registered Address

STONEY BARN
GARWAY HILL
HEREFORD
ENGLAND
HR2 8RR

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HR2 8RR

Registration Data

Company Number

08269426

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 October 2015

Returns Next Due

23 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • ACRS WHOLESALE LIMITED, active until 19 February 2015

Company Officers

  • GENTLE, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 26 October 2012

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: December 1988

    302
    Cirencester Business Park
    Love Lane
    Cirencester
    Gloucestershire
    GL7 1XD
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1ODE1MjY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjYyODY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 302 Cirencester Business Park Love Lane Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1XD to Stoney Barn Garway Hill Hereford HR2 8RR on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X596SY8G. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NzE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Daniel Gentle as a director on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57T5WYO. Transaction: MzE0OTQ3MjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 26 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9D5XF. Transaction: MzEzNzUxOTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4COXXZV. Transaction: MzEyODAyNDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit D6 Baird Road, Waterwells Business Park Quedgeley Gloucester GL2 2AF to 302 Cirencester Business Park Love Lane Cirencester Gloucestershire GL7 1XD on 27 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X468VNAB. Transaction: MzEyMjAxMDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41GXF6X. Transaction: MzExNzY0Njg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KH6T56. Transaction: MzExMTIxMDUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33Y9P09. Transaction: MzA5NjQ1ODAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Space Business Centre Tewkesbury Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 9FL on 20 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZZEZS1. Transaction: MzA5MjkyNjg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 November 2013 Annual return made up to 26 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KW6S4Z. Transaction: MzA4ODU1MjAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 October 2013 Registered office address changed from Suite P5 & P20 Cheltenham Film Studios Hatherley Lane Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL51 6PN United Kingdom on 2 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2I5R5FD. Transaction: MzA4NjIwNjEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 October 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1K9G1ZS. Transaction: MzA2NjQ4OTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.