Agentmedium Limited

Company Registration Number: 08271248

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agentmedium Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 October 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SILVER PINE
MOWBRAY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE19 2RN

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE19 2RN

Registration Data

Company Number

08271248

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 October 2015

Returns Next Due

26 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £34,949£23,479£15,929
of which Cash £12,910£22,279£15,929
Total Assets £34,949£23,479£15,929
Current Liabilities £15,882£9,871£7,123
Net Current Assets £19,067£13,608£8,806
Total Net Worth £19,067£13,608£8,806

Previous Names

  • PROPERTYSMASH LIMITED, active until 11 March 2013

Company Officers

  • ADIYATIPARAMBIL JOHN, Sheju

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technology Services

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Flat 1, 54
    Victoria Crescent
    London
    SE19 1AE
    England

  • SKIDMORE, Judy

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1976

    Flat 1, 54
    Victoria Crescent
    London
    SE19 1AE

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A52BV. Transaction: MzE0Nzc4NjcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Appointment of Miss Judy Skidmore as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54WB9NV. Transaction: MzE0NjM2ODc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 November 2015 Annual return made up to 29 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4K0D38A. Transaction: MzEzNTA2Njc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4HJGUOI. Transaction: MzEzMjU2MDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B3RFII. Transaction: MzEyNjYxMjg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2014 Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KJV7MI. Transaction: MzExMTMwNzE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Flat 9 Carol Court 143 Auckland Road, London SE19 2RR to Flat 1, 54 Victoria Crescent London SE19 1AE on 28 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3D426KR. Transaction: MzEwNDUyMDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CWF3T4. Transaction: MzEwNDQyMTU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2013 Annual return made up to 29 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2K3PEKQ. Transaction: MzA4NzkxNzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A23ORIGB. Transaction: MzA3NDI3NzI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A23ORIG3. Transaction: MzA3NDI3NzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KC1US1. Transaction: MzA2NjU0NTgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.