1550 Club Limited

Company Registration Number: 08275676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1550 Club Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2012. Its current registered address is in Poole, Dorset.

Registered Address

TOWNGATE HOUSE
2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PW

There are 568 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH15 2PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08275676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

31 October 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • ASSET RESOLVE LIMITED, active until 9 February 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIS, Nicholas Justin

    Director

    Appointed on 31 October 2012

    Resigned on 5 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    Navigation House
    Berthon Marina
    Bath Road
    Lymington
    Hants
    SO41 3YL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDI1NzQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODE2Njg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Justin Davis as a director on 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X56N4KUW. Transaction: MzE0ODEzMDgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Annual return made up to 1 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCZBDD. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 31 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KAM89E. Transaction: MzEzNTIzOTA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4C8867E. Transaction: MzEyNzgwNDc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: R47JV1ZD. Transaction: MzEyNDE1MzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2015 Sub-division of shares on 6 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A47JIQ6R. Transaction: MzEyNDE1MjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTQ3SklRNkphZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 10 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Navigation House Berthon Marina Bath Road Lymington Hants SO41 3YL to Towngate House 2-8 Parkstone Road Poole Dorset BH15 2PW on 10 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40YL2TL. Transaction: MzExNjk5NjYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R406RSHE. Transaction: MzExNjk0MzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: R406RSH6. Transaction: MzExNjk0MzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3JJ5J16. Transaction: MzExMDU3ODk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 31 October 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYW8C9. Transaction: MzExMDY4MDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 November 2013 Annual return made up to 31 October 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2M1LLGA. Transaction: MzA4OTU3OTEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 31 October 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1KOUJUB. Transaction: MzA2Njc0ODM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 14:53:33 +0100