08278489 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08278489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW

There are 8702 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 4PW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
08278489 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08278489

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 August 2014

Returns Last Made Up

2 November 2014

Returns Next Due

30 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TAYLOR WIMPY LTD, active until 15 August 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.71.23 Sun, 20 Sep 2020 02:19:40 +0100