DKG Corp Plc

Company Registration Number: 08280361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FINSGATE 5-7
CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE

There are 1143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 9EE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DKG Corp Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 5 November 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08280361

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2014

Returns Next Due

3 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £140,011
Net Current Assets £-140,011
Total Net Worth £-140,011

Previous Names

  • SIN FIN (UK) PLC, active until 26 September 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.215.182.81 Mon, 06 Apr 2020 15:19:22 +0100